This agenda describes the “Running City Moscow 2020” event in detail and acts as a supplement to the general urban orienteering rules.

  1. Location and date of event: Moscow, 25 July 2020.
  2. Number of participants in a team: from 1 to 50.
  3. Course pattern: stagewise.
  4. Categories:
    • (online) Gonka
    • (online) Progulka
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Angel
    • Atlas-Liight
    • Atlas-Pro
    • Bronevik Light
    • Bronevik Pro
    • Centaur
    • Chimera Light
    • Chimera Pro
    • Griffin Light
    • Griffin Pro
    • Horseman-Light
    • Horseman-Middle
    • Horseman-Pro
    • Horseman-Xtra
    • Lion & Unicorn
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Lion-Light
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Lion-Mini
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Lion-Pro
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Lion-Xtra
      The course is not timed, course time is not considered during results calculation.
    • Sphinx-Light
    • Sphinx-Middle
    • Sphinx-Pro
  5. Pre-entry submission: from 14:00 12 February to 11:59 25 July inclusive.
  6. Entry fees are defined in the Payment instruction.
  7. Start location :
    • For category “Angel” — .
    • For category “Atlas-Liight” — .
    • For category “Atlas-Pro” — .
    • For category “Bronevik Light” — .
    • For category “Bronevik Pro” — .
    • For category “Centaur” — .
    • For category “Chimera Light” — .
    • For category “Chimera Pro” — .
    • For categories “(online) Gonka”, “(online) Progulka” — .
    • For category “Griffin Light” — .
    • For category “Griffin Pro” — .
    • For category “Lion-Xtra” — .
    • For category “Lion-Light” — .
    • For category “Lion-Mini” — .
    • For category “Lion-Pro” — .
    • For category “Horseman-Xtra” — .
    • For category “Horseman-Light” — .
    • For category “Horseman-Middle” — .
    • For category “Horseman-Pro” — .
    • For category “Sphinx-Light” — .
    • For category “Sphinx-Middle” — .
    • For category “Sphinx-Pro” — .
    • For category “Lion & Unicorn” — Nizhny Susalny Lane 5. The territory of ARMA Business Quarter.
  8. Course starts July 25 at 08:00.
  9. Per 500 teams of categories (online) Gonka, (online) Progulka are starting every 2 minutes. Teams of categories Angel, Atlas-Liight, Atlas-Pro, Bronevik Light, Bronevik Pro, Centaur, Chimera Light, Chimera Pro, Griffin Light, Griffin Pro, Horseman-Light, Horseman-Middle, Horseman-Pro, Horseman-Xtra, Lion & Unicorn, Lion-Light, Lion-Mini, Lion-Pro, Lion-Xtra, Sphinx-Light, Sphinx-Middle, Sphinx-Pro are starting every 2 minutes.
  10. Finish location for all categories: .
  11. Course closes at — 23:59 25 July.
  12. Times are shown in Moscow timezone (UTC+3).
  13. Organizing committee official contact: msk2020@runcity.org.